WEBMISTRESS TAGBOARD AFFILIATES

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Hello People Of The Blog World! ^^.
Welcome to my blog where of all of thoughts are being expressed, where most of my shits and randomness are being shared, where even i talk nonsensically you still spare time and care. Ü

I like blogging because it connects me to YOU and i definitely love YOU because in YOU i found new friend. ^.^

Please make a mark before leaving. Comments and tags are highly appreciated. ^^

Hate To Do This? You'll Be Dead'! LoooooL. ^.^



Stay Single and Love Super Junior
super junior photo: Super junior 333.jpg

super junior EunHae photo: EunHae 101504041.gif


Memoirs
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
July 2012
August 2012
October 2012
December 2012
January 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
October 2013
November 2013
March 2014
July 2014

Counter Powered by  RedCounter

free counters
Tuesday, March 30, 2010
hey hey :D
damn! i feel bad. really bad!
brrr. SHE's driving me nuts! im freaking mad!!! Errr.
okay, im talking about MADAM [wicked grandma] again.
she's the only one who can make me feel this way.
ang hirap talaga magtimpi grrrr! yung tipong gustong gusto mo ng sagutin pero bawal kasi kahit anong katwiran ko na tama, ako pa rin ang mali kasi MATANDA na siya. [kung bata lang talaga 'to magpapaka-war freak na akoooooo! arghh!]

aga-aga nga bida ako sa mga tao dito. HAHA kainis!
pinagkakalat niya tapos hindi naman buo ang version niya. hayyyy nakoooo.
sa dami ng matandang kilala ko NAG-IISA SIYA, nag-iisang masama haha. xD

sabi ni mama 'ko umalis nalang ako ng bahay kesa masagot ko siya.

enough for that! T_T
i don't want this entry to be full of hatred!

anyway, some of my friends and i decided to go to potipot island this coming Saturday.
yea. so i'll be spending black Saturday and easter Sunday in an island. wew'!
sounds exciting huh? ;) i feel really excited and nervous at the same time.
it will be my first time to go to an island. ;)

btw, i already quit my home based work. T_T i feel a bit sad.
working at home gives me lots of advantages -- no need to wake up too early, no extra expenses like food or fare, i don't need much clothes, no attendance at all, boss is just like a friend, etc.

but you know what's keeping me hating it?

because staying at home means spending the whole day with MADAM.
MADAM, my father, and i are the only ones left everyday since my brother and mother have work.
could you imagine how i feel? it is really hard for me.
spending a day with her means punishing me like hell with no mistake at all. seriously!
so, i decided to apply for a company setting work and luckily i passed both the initial interview and exam.
i assume training will be on Monday.
i feel excited but freaking afraid! T_T
hindi na ata ako marunong makisalamuha sa ibang tao. hehe!
natatakot akoooooooooooo. T_T
Posted by kryk
Monday, March 22, 2010
HAPPYness ;)
okay, okay ! haha :D
breath in, breath out!
inhale, exhale!

teka po, patawarin im still in state of kiligness! hihii. ^.^
feeling nasa cloud nine. Har!
hindi ako makapag kwento ng matino kasi pinangungunahan ako ng kilig. Errr! Ü

eto ang kwento.. .

mama and i went to baclaran, divi, and sm bacoor. tokk! [ im uber pagod! imagine, most of the time naglalakad kami. my golly!]
we left the house at 7am and we arrived in Baclaran around 9am.
xemfre the only reason why we went there was para mamili.

kaya ako kinikilig kasi doon sa isang building na napasukan namin ni mama kahit saan ako tumingin puro mga korean na lalaki. HAHA. syeetttt!
parang STAR KiNG. ayeeeee.
super like ^.^
i don't know why i have heart for koreans. LOL.
'to siguro epekto ng kakapanuod ko ng K movies! haha :DD

sabi 'ko nga BUSOG MATA KO SA MGA GWAPO. haha ^.^
bihira kasi ako matuwa sa lalaki. :))
kanina lang ata ako kinilig ulit ehh except sa panunuod ng K movie, okay? :)

haha :D may pagka-manhid factor ata kasi ako o bulag siguro. haha :D

yung gwapo sa iba hindi pa gwapo sa akin. [kapal nuh? haha :D easy lang! crush lang naman ihhh :D at saka iba-iba naman talaga tayo ng gusto. Ü]

gusto ko ng maputi. YEA. ;)
lahat ng naging crush ko maputi. Ü

tuwang tuwa ako sa mga koreano kanina. harhar ^.^
sana pwede rin silang bilhin. WHOLESALE!!!!! hahaha!

nakakatuwa silang titigan. O_O
napapakanta tuloy ako ng three bear song kanina [parang tanga lang :D]

ohh well hindi naman ito ang first time 'ko makakita ng korean pero siguro kaya ako sobrang natuwa kasi ngayon lang ulit ako nakakita ng gwapo. haha :D
the last time was.. . uhmm si Mr. Chef ata? ahaha ^.^

one of my fave korean actor is Jo Hyeon-jae. i super love this guy. :D

ang landi landi 'ko na haha :D

pasyensya naman po. ^.^
babae lang hihii! Ü

[EKSENA: i also bought the same milk tea which the korean guy was drinking! haha :D buti nalang masarap yung tea i don't have regret at all. ^.^]


'nga pala muntik na akong madukutan kanina. tsskk. tskkk!
may bag pack kasi ako tapos habang naglalakad naramdaman ko ng may nagbubukas ng bag ko.
nung tumalikod ako para i-check si bag pack nakabukas na yung zipper but LUCKILY wala pang nakukuha tapos biglang nagtakbuhan yung mga bata.
oo, tama. mga bata. 6 na bata na sa tingin ko mga 13 years old up.
nainis ako. T_T brrrr. bata pa lang ganoon na sila paano pa kung... Errrr!


uhhm teka ayokong masira ang mood ko hihii :)
basta cute po ehhh. ^.-


KOREAN KOREAN KOREAN KOREAN KOREAN KOREAN KOREAN KOREAN KOREAN
Posted by kryk
Friday, March 19, 2010
HS pic ;)
Errr!
i feel like my brain isn't working properly. T_T
maybe because most of my brain cells are dead due to insomnia. LoL. ^.^

anyway, as i have told you before my high school classmates used to call me "balyena."
yesterday, i was in my granny's house and i found our high school class picture in one of the albums.

tadaaaaa!

see, nag-uumapaw yung pisngi 'ko! haha :D


i lost weight over the years ^.^ yea.. that's the result from depriving myself to eat much lol! Ü

but i notice i start gaining weight again since i started working at home.
maybe because of lack exercise due to laziness.

really. i don't feel healthy anymore. T_T

i easily get tired.
i eat most of the unhealthy foods (junkies and fries) T_T
i sleep late and wake up really late.


i know it's my fault.
im trying to change my habits.
i just need some time. lol. Ü
Posted by kryk
Tuesday, March 16, 2010
hella im back! ^.^
hello ! ^.^

at last our net connection is back once again! Ü
gawddd'! ang hirap talaga mawalan ng net connection.. Errr. nakakabaliw ! haha :DD

i miss everything online!
ym, fb, blogging, etc. Ü

anyway, last Friday i've watched Alice in wonderland with my cousin jeilpot.
i had fun watching it but not as fun as i did with the avatar :)
the movie is just okay :D

i love the version of Tweedledum and Tweedledee in the movie. haha :D

they are really cuteeeeeeeeeeeee. ^.^

and yea summer is really here! everything's burning!
last Saturday SF UNiTES ! :)
i super miss their company. finally we're able to reunite and share good memories again. Ü
FRIENDS are really heaven sent :D



Posted by kryk
Wednesday, March 10, 2010
talk to papa
i made this picture few days ago and posted in fb. ^.^
i heard this from papa bear (BRGY. LS DJ)



i super love TALK TO PAPA.


haha :D can't relate much? Ü
sorry, basta po hehe. :D talk to papa is a radio program.
i don't listen to radio not until the very first time i have listened to them.
gawddd. ka'addict ahh :D
Posted by kryk
Sunday, March 7, 2010
my work is.... MT
ayeee'! thanks to everyone who likes my new layout!
^^. thankie much! xoxo

anyway, let me share with you what my work is really all about.

when someone asks me what kind of work i have i usually tell them that i am an MT and most often i get either smile or nods as a response.

YEA. i thought they already know what's the MT im talking about not until they ask me again like "you're a Med. Tech. in which hospital?"

okay, i am an MT but neither med. tech. nor master teacher! :))

MT/Medical Transcriptionist transcribes recorded voice file into type written form.

our usual clients are doctors from U.S. (mine is from North Carolina)
i transcribe different files from initial evaluation to followup visit whether it's CC/HPI or SOAP template. Ü

being MT needs patience and willingness to finish each file.
i do not complain having many files because other do not have any work at all.
see, i am blessed. ^.^

i personally ask why i ended up which such career but until now i cannot find any answer.
well, the good thing is i really love what im doing. ;)

would you believe sometimes i get affected with what im transcribing. SERYOSO.
minsan natawa nalang ako bigla hehe. :)) parang tanga lang. ^.^
hindi sa pinagtatawanan ko yung patient ahh. minsan lang kasi may mga nakakatuwang dictation talaga. :D

i get to know their health history i even know how many times they had surgeries in life.
some of the patient did more than 8 surgeries. gawddd!
parang lahat ng pwedeng operahin pina-opera na.
appendectomy, tonsillectomy, hysterectomy, total hip replacement, total knee replacement, C-section, cholecystectomy, mastectomy... .. .

thanks to the two persons behind my home base work. ^.^

MT's fave word ever --- END OF DiCTATiON.
Posted by kryk
Friday, March 5, 2010
yipeeee'! ^.^
finally, i was able to change my layout woooooot! Ü
gawdddd'! im so happy now! winkkk! ^.^

ohh if you're asking what i did to fix the security token thingy.
well, to tell you frankly i still have the same problem.
it keeps appearing every time i click PREViEW.
so instead of previewing the layout i save it directly and luckily it works!

Thanks to those who helped me. Thanks muchhhhh! xoxo

ANTHONY
KCAIYAH D.
RICH
ATE DHEMZ
STEVEVHAN
JHOANA

btw, i made another version of the same photo i used from the previous one. Ü
here's the dark side LOL. :)




P.S.
I will return all the tags and comments tomorrow.
Good night for now. muahugs! ♥

Posted by kryk
Monday, March 1, 2010
help me T_T
im in need of HELPPPPPPP.


argh'!

i want to change my layout (actually, i already made one) but then for how many times i tried I cannot preview my template anymore, the whatever shit security token thingy will come out.


huhu. :((

anyone who can help me with this? PLEASEEE.

i also want to buy my own domain. can anyone help me where to start?
i really have no idea. T_T
Posted by kryk