WEBMISTRESS TAGBOARD AFFILIATES

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Hello People Of The Blog World! ^^.
Welcome to my blog where of all of thoughts are being expressed, where most of my shits and randomness are being shared, where even i talk nonsensically you still spare time and care. Ü

I like blogging because it connects me to YOU and i definitely love YOU because in YOU i found new friend. ^.^

Please make a mark before leaving. Comments and tags are highly appreciated. ^^

Hate To Do This? You'll Be Dead'! LoooooL. ^.^



Stay Single and Love Super Junior
super junior photo: Super junior 333.jpg

super junior EunHae photo: EunHae 101504041.gif


Memoirs
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
July 2012
August 2012
October 2012
December 2012
January 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
October 2013
November 2013
March 2014
July 2014

Counter Powered by  RedCounter

free counters
Friday, December 21, 2012
Epic Memories, fan meets idol.

Before anything else, HAPPY HOLIDAYS. :)
I’m sure most of us will spend this season with our loved ones so enjoy! :)

Anyway, I did join an online cosplay contest kk~
Can you help me? For the procedure please proceed to Anthony’s Blog Here ---

THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUU :)

You know what’s one of the best feelings ever? Being able to meet up-close those people you idolize.
SUPER EPIC MOMENT! :)) I know I sound crazy kase I’m talking about fangirling na naman. HAHA Sorry but I guess fangirling is really my thing. I have been a fangirl for most of my life.  You see, I started fangirling over Westlife when I was 8 years old and it lasted for about 13 freaking years. Yea. That loooooong ~ :)))

Then I started admiring SUPER JUNiOR late of 2010 and until now I am still in love them. I even think that my love for them is greater than what I had for Westlife. Lalo tuloy akong naniwala na pagdating sa love hindi pwedeng maging basehan kung gaano kaikli o katagal ang pinagsamahan. Srsly. :)

I can say that being an ELF is one thing I can never ever regret. I feel like I BELONG TO THIS FANDOM ever since medyo late ko nga lang siguro na’discover. Hihi. But anyway, you see 2012 has been a very great year for my fangirling life. Sobraaa ~~~ that I couldn’t ask for more.

January 2 -- The Kyochon commercial shooting where we were able to see Siwon, Kyuhyun and Hyukjae [although ako, hindi ko talaga nakita si Hyuk nun :(( pero KyuWon OMG! So closeeee! hahaha xD]

August 15 -- My freaking birthday! :)) You know that I received the best gift ever. The passes was from ate Mayette, her birthday gift ^_^ and that lucky Bench paper I picked that made me able to be one of the fifteen lucky people to join the meet and greet with Siwon and Donghae! Though they are not my bias but damn, they are SUPER JUNiOR! Kung pwede lang mag-lupasay sa stage nun sa sobrang galak malamang ginawa ko na. kk~ :) At sobrang umiyak talaga ako pag-uwi ko nun. Hihi. Sobrang saya ko kase. ^____^




November 3 -- SJCON! The first kpop convention I have ever attended. Okaaaay, because of this I met Super Simple [Super Junior’s cover group] and yes, aside from Super Junior I started admiring their group. I dunno why. I know they are just ordinary people like us but these kids, the Super Simple, they are freaking charming! I love them being Super Junior’s CG. They are awesome. I guess most of the kpop fans know them. Yeaaap, kung sa kpop world sa Pilipinas I guess we can clearly say na super sikat sila. OKAAAY, late na naman ako sa pag’discover neto ihh. HAHA I never attended conventions kase so the first time I really knew about them was during SJ Con lang. I started admiring Ben too. He’s covering Hyukjae. He’s my bias then Rhein, Renz, Brent. kk~ :) You don’t know them? Better start searching! :)

I forgot how many kpop conventions I attended after SJCon lahat yun dahil kay Ben and other Super Simple members.


So, have you seen the transition? kk~ From kpop stars to kpop cosplayers! hihi :) And I’m proud to say that I really love them a lot. It’s really like a fan-idol relationship. :)

I have seen real KPOP STARS and KPOP cosplayers.

Yung pakiramdam na biglang manlalamig yung kamay mo, yung puso mo na kulang nalang sumabog sa sobrang kaba at saya, yung pagkahawak sa kamay nila bigla kang magdadasal na sana huminto ang oras, yung picture taking kasama yung idol mo -- LAHAT NG YAN, ;)
EPiC MOMENTS! Epic memories that will surely make me smile every time I remember.

Marami pa akong hinahangaan, yung mga writers sa wattpad, yung lalaking gentleman na nagbigay ng upuan dun sa kasabay namin sa bus, yung mga magulang na iniisip ang kapakanan ng anak nila bago ang lahat, yung cute na bata sa mall, si kuya na gwapo, :) at marami pang iba.

Hindi naman importante kung sikat o hindi yung taong hinahangaan mo.
Ang importante, alam mo kung bakit mo siya/sila hinahangaan. :)


Posted by kryk